The President of the Armada Dental Club
Aliyev Nazim Eyyub oglu was born in Baku in 01.06.1970. In 1977-1987 received his education at the secondary school № 181 of Baku. In 1987-1989 he graduated from the Faculty of dental technician at Baku Base Medical School number 2 with honors. From 1989-1993 he worked in Dental clinics number 7 in Baku and in the dental center as the dental technician. In 1993-1998 he continued his education at the Faculty of Dentistry of AMU named after Narimanov. In 1998-1999 in dental clinics No 7 of Baku as medical interns to undergo internship. In 1999-2001 in the Republican special school as dentist. From 2002 to the present day he has working in his private clinic in the position of Chief physician. In recent years, he actively participated in seminars, courses and conferences held in various foreign countries. He is a member of the Azerbaijani public association of Implantologists, Dental Association of Azerbaijan and Baku EDAT.
Dr. Rufat Huseynli
Coordinator on specialty of 3D visualization in Armada Dental Academy.
Rufat Huseinli graduated from Dental faculty of Azerbaijan State Medical University in 1995. Completed a full course in implantology on program of Postgraduate Education at Dr. O.Surov in Kaunas (Lithuania) in 2005, followed by Ankara University in Turkey (the Center of the continuous training of Ankara University). In subsequent years, he was trained in some improvement courses. He is a member of international conferences. From 1998 to the present day he has been working in the dental clinic “Mirvari Dish”, the founder of which he is. He acted as speaker at international conferences on implantology. He is the Vice President of Public Association (AzIIB), co-chairman of ITI Bakı study club. AzIIB is a regular lecturer regularly organized by him courses on implant foundation. At the same time he engaged in training activities courses in implantology, organized by ARMADA. The main areas of activity in dentistry are implantology surgery, computed tomography and 3D visualization, implant surgery, made by the surgical templates. He is a co-chair of courses conducted under the project IMPLANT-ASSISTANT associated with the surgical template.
Dr. Najaf Allahverdiyev
Coordinator of clinical management in Armada Dental Academy.
He graduated in 1992 from the Dental Faculty of the Azerbaijan Medical University. Since 1993, began to work as a medical doctor, dentist. From 2000 to the present day he is the chief physician of the private clinic “Stomadent.” Since 1999, started teaching activities in the society “Knowledge”. Taught on various aspects of psychology and self-knowledge, and also taught the doctrine of “Genator of ideas.” In 2001, he completed a course on PR. In 2006 he entered the Khazar University, majoring in psychotherapy – PhD. At the same time worked as a lecturer at the department of “Medical knowledge-dentistry” of the University. In 2007-2008 he also taught at Maiden High School at the Palace of named after Bakikhanov. In 2010 he graduated from the “Moscow University of Rhetoric and Oratory Skills”, received the status of an independent coach. Since then, he has been a member of the International Association of Coaches. In 2012 in Moscow improved his skills in “Moscow University of Rhetoric and Oratory Skills” and also received a Silver Award “The World Orator Championship.” In 2012, completed the Training of Trainers on “Sales training” in the Business Training Center “TrenerPROFI”. In 2013, he completed training held in Turkey on “Dental Marketing”, “Marketing” and “Time distribution”. In 2013, he completed a business seminar “Maximum Achievement» “Brian Tracy International”. Since 2011, the founder and head of the Training Center “Carnegie Club” in Baku. He participated in various seminars held in Italy, Germany, Russia, Turkey, USA.
Dr. Igbal Suleymanov
Coordinator on speciality Orthodontics of Armada Dental Academy.
He was born in 31 december 1967. In 1993 he graduated from Azerbaijan Medical University with honors. After university during 1993-1994 he was an intern in orthodontics section of Children`s Dental Center. Currently he works in Children`s Dental Center and in private clinic “Realdent”.
He is an active member of the World Federation of Orthodontists, The Russian Professional Society of Orthodontists, The European Society of Orthodontists, director of APOC and a chief director of the “Caspian Orthodontic journal”.
He is an author of this articles : “New methods of orthodontic prop control”, “Using II class device Twin Force Bite Corrector during occlusion”, “Removing tooth from upper jaw with microimplants terapy”